Privacy Policy

1. Our Commitment to Your Privacy

White Falcon Pty. Ltd. (“White Falcon,” “us,” or “we”) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and disclose information about you when you:

  • Visit our website: www.Whitefalcononline.com
  • Engage with our social media platforms
  • Use our digital services
  • Sign up on our website
  • Interact with us (e.g., making an inquiry, contacting us, or participating in surveys, promotions, or competitions)

By participating in these activities, you consent to the handling of your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.

 

2. Understanding Personal Information

Personal information refers to data that identifies you or could reasonably be used to identify you. This includes, but is not limited to:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Mobile number
  • Date of birth
  • Gender

 

3. Types of Personal Information We Collect

We collect information through various channels:

  • Directly from you
  • From third parties
  • Automatically through your interactions with our website

This can include personal details as specified in Section 2, shopping history, social media contributions, sign-up information, and data provided during inquiries or contacts.

 

4. Purpose of Collecting and Using Your Personal Information

We collect and use your information for multiple purposes, including:

  • Facilitating transactions
  • Enhancing our products and services
  • Supporting business functions
  • Enabling memberships
  • Addressing inquiries
  • Fulfilling legal obligations
  • Other reasonable purposes

Providing your personal information is voluntary; however, not doing so may limit our ability to offer certain products or services.

 

5. How We Collect Your Personal Information

  • General Collection: Through interactions as described in Section 1.
  • Cookies and Other Technologies: To enhance your experience on our website and personalize content.
  • Social Media and Third-Party Websites: We may use information you make public on social media. Access to third-party websites is governed by their own privacy policies.

 

6. Utilization of Your Personal Information

  • General Use: For communications related to order fulfillment, membership details, responding to inquiries, and handling complaints.
  • Direct Marketing: With your consent, we may contact you with information about our products, services, and special offers.
  • Analytics and Display Advertising: We may use anonymized data to improve our services and provide insights. Anonymized data may also be shared with trusted third-party providers for advertising purposes.

 

7. Sharing Your Personal Information

We may share your information with third parties to support our business operations or as required by law. This may include overseas disclosures, and we ensure compliance with privacy laws and data security standards.

 

8. Security Measures

We use physical and technical measures to safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access, misuse, loss, or disclosure. You may choose to remain anonymous or use a pseudonym when practical.

 

9. Contact Us

If you believe there has been unauthorized access, use, or disclosure of your personal information, please contact us immediately at privacy@whitefalcon.com.

 

10. Access and Correction of Your Personal Information

You have the right to access, update, or correct your personal information. Contact our Privacy Team, and we will aim to respond within 30 days. If we cannot fulfill your request, we will provide the reasons for the refusal.

 

11. Obtaining a Copy of this Privacy Policy

The current version of this Privacy Policy is available on our website. If you need it in another format, please contact us.

 

12. Contact Information

For any questions or concerns, reach out to us at admin@whitefalcon.com. If you are not satisfied with our response, you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) at www.oaic.gov.au.

 

13. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Changes will be posted on our website. Please review this policy periodically to stay informed about how we handle your personal information.